RECOGNITION
Medal of Good Service
2013-2014
1st Cumberland Julie Lachance
Odawa Area Jeff Loder
3rd Orleans Wendy Rochester
2011-2012
8th Orleans Smith, Peter
1st Greenwood Waldron, Jacinthe
4th Orleans Lepine, Sue
Medal of Merit
2013-2014
8th Orleans Werner Liedtke
8th Orleans Joni Boyd
Odawa Area Patrick Wall
2011-2012
1st Greenwood Alex Davey
1st Greenwood Doug Proud
1st Greenwood Alex Gazaleh
1st Cumberland Eva Bandia
4th Orleans Sherri Eustache
Odawa Award
2011-2012
1st Cumberland Deborah Sprott
1st Cumberland Lawren Hill
1st Greenwood David Kerrivan
1st Greenwood Calvin Hamilton
1st Greenwood Megan Proud
8th Orleans Pete Lipohar
8th Orleans Karen Soucy
Program Quality Award
2013-2014
3rd Orleans Colony
3rd Orleans Pack
Years of Service
2013-2014
45 Years
1st Greenwood John Scollick
10 YEARS
1st Greenwood Ross Wilson
1st Greenwood Alex Gazelah
1st Greenwood Ron Snow
4th Orleans Darrin Bertrand
4th Orleans Fram Engineer
14th Gloucester Ken Schnoenherr
5 YEARS
4th Orleans Fred Anderson
4th Orleans Christopher Hollman
1st Greenwood Matthew Bromwich
1st Greenwood David Kerrivan
1st Greenwood Markus Strittmatter
1st Cumberland Deborah Sprott
Voyageur Council Legacy Award
2013-2014
14th Gloucester Ken Schoenherr
Odawa Area Bob Hickson
Voyageur Council Award of the Caribou
2013-2014
4th Orleans Sherri Eustace (bar)
1st Vankleek Hill Marc Duval
3rd Orleans Stan Martens
Eva Bandla Award
Recognizing the group with the highest retention in membership from the previous year.
2013-2014
1st Vankleek Hill (84%)
With over 70% Retention:
8th Orleans
1st Clarence
1st Greenwood
4th Orleans
1st Blackburn
Certificate of Commendation
2013-2014
Odawa Area Stephen Bellefleur
Odawa Area Jeffery Loder
Odawa Area Annabelle Loder
Odawa Area Patrick Wall
3rd Orleans Catherine Helsby
3rd Orleans Charlene Martens
3rd Orleans Stanley Martens
3rd Orleans Wendy Rochester
3rd Orleans Jason Sheesy
3rd Orleans Tanya-Rae Smith
4th Orleans Sherri Eustace
4th Orleans Christopher Hines
4th Orleans Susan Lepine
4th Orleans Brian McBurney
4th Orleans Jennifer Richert Hache
8th Orleans Suzanne Allen
8th Orleans Rod Chongva
8th Orleans Marc Forget
8th Orleans Pete Lipohar
8th Orleans Chantal Shouldice
8th Orleans Peter Smith
8th Orleans Madonna Sudletsky
8th Orleans Roger White
1st Blackburn Ian Baggley
1st Maxville Suzie Lapierre
1st Maxville Ashley Cumming
1st Maxville Curtis Cumming
1st Maxville Cindy Hauck
1st Maxville Paul Hauck
1st Maxville Shannon Birch
1st Maxville Steven McPhail
1st Maxville Inge Wilson
3rd Orleans Thomas Bruer
1st Cumberland Mike Cameron
1st Cumberland Julie Lachance
1st Cumberland Carla Ala-Kantti
1st Greenwood Lawrence Ferguson
1st Greenwood Katherine Kerrivan
1st Greenwood Graeme Watson
2011-2012
8th Orleans Marc Forget
8th Orleans Roger White
1st Rockland Nathalie Greenside
4th Orleans Jamie Jones
1st Cumberland Lawren Hill
1st Cumberland Julie Lachance
1st Cumberland Deborah Sprott